Date Sheet

DATESHEET || MID TERM || SESSION : 2019 - 2020
 
IMPORTANT DATES
Preparatory Holiday
September 14, 2019
 
Evaluation Holidays :
[I] Primary & Senior Secondary : September 29 to October 1, 2019
[II] Middle & Secondary : September 28 to October 1, 2019

Regular School schedule will be followed from October 3, 2019.

 
Exam Timings 07:40 am to 11:15 am.
Paper Show From October 4 to October 9, 2019. Students will be informed about the schedule in classes.
Parents Teacher Meeting September 14, 2019
Result Declaration
(Mid -Term)
October 12, 2019
Other Holidays October 2, 2019 - Gandhi Jayanti
October 8, 2019 - Dussehra
October 17,2019 - Karva Chauth
October 27, 2019 - Diwali
October 28, 2019 - Vishavkarma Day
October 29, 2019 - Bhai Dooj
 
PRIMARY WING
SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day I II III IV V
17.09.2019 Tuesday Hindi Punjabi Mathematics Social Science Science
19.09.2019 Thursday English Mathematics EVS Hindi Punjabi
21.09.2019 Saturday Punjabi EVS Hindi Mathematics English
24.09.2019 Tuesday EVS Hindi English Punjabi Mathematics
26.09.2019 Thursday Mathematics English Punjabi English Hindi
28.09.2019 Saturday       Science Social Science

CO - SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day Computer Yoga Dance Music e-Block
29.08.2019 Thursday I - F
II - E
IV - A,C,J
V - A,C
III - E,I
IV - A
V - H
II - J
III - A,H
IV - E,G,H
I - B,C
II - A,C,D,I
III - D
IV - B,I
I - F,G
30.08.2019 Friday I - C,G
II - H
III - E,G,I
IV - B
V - G,I
III - F
IV - C,H,J
V - E
I - D,H
II - G,I
III - B,C,E
IV - B,I
I - F
II - H
IV - J,F
V - G,I
I - A
II - B,G
31.08.2019 Saturday I - H,I
II - J
III - B
IV - G,E
V - B,H
III - J
IV - G
V - B,G
I - A,E
II - H
III - D,F
IV - J
V - A,C
I - A,H
II - G
III - B,F,H,I
IV - A
V - B,F
I - E
II - A,F
02.09.2019 Monday I - A,J
II - C,D,I
III - A,D,H,J
IV - D,I
III - B,C
IV - B,E
V - C,F
I - C,F,I
II - B,D
III - J
V - B,H,I,J
I - D
II - F
III - A,C
IV - D
V - D,H,J
I - D
II - E,I
03.09.2019 Tuesday I - E
II - A,B
III - F,J
V - D,J
III - G,H
IV - D
V - A,D,I
I - G
II - E,F
III - G
IV - A,F
V - E,F
I - E,I,J
II - B,E
IV - C,E,H
V - C
I - C,I
II - D,H,J
04.09.2019 Wednesday I - B,D
II - F
III - C
IV - F,H
V - E,F
III - A,D
IV - F,I
V - J
I - B,J
II - A,C
III - I
IV - C,D
V - D,G
I - G
II - J
III - E,G,J
IV - G
V - A,E
I - B,H,J
II - C
07.09.2019 Saturday COMPUTER WRITTEN | DRAWING
09.09.2019 Monday G.K. Written
Note : Practical of Physical Education will be conducted from September 2 to September 12.
MIDDLE WING
SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day VI VII VIII
16.09.2019 Monday Social Science Mathematics Hindi
18.09.2019 Wednesday English Punjabi Science
20.09.2019 Friday Hindi Social Science English
23.09.2019 Monday Punjabi Science Mathematics
25.09.2019 Wednesday Mathematics English Punjabi
27.09.2019 Friday Science Hindi Social Science

CO - SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day Computer Yoga W. EXP Music Maths Science
29.08.2019 Thursday VII - A,F,G
VIII - G
VI - G
VII - D
VIII - B,I
VI - C,I
VII - C,G
VIII - E
VI - F,G
VII - E
VIII - D,I
VI - C
VII - G
VI - C
VII - A,F
VIII - B
30.08.2019 Friday VI - A,B,H
VII - E
VIII - D,H,I
VI - B
VII - B,C,I
VIII - D,H
VI - B,D
VII - I
VIII - F,J
VI - E,J
VII - D,H
VIII - C
VII - F,H
VIII - A,F,G,J
VI - D
VII - B,E
VIII - G
31.08.2019 Saturday VI - E,G VI - C
VII - E,H,J
VIII - G
VI - A
VII - B
VIII - A,G
VI - C,I
VII - C,G
VIII - E
VI - H
VII - A,E
VIII - C,H
VI - J
VII - G,I
VIII - J
02.09.2019 Monday VI - F
VII - C,D,G
VIII - B
VI - A,E
VIII - A,E,J
VI - H
VII - A,F
VIII - B,H
VI - B,D
VII - I
VIII - F,J
VI - B,D,F,G,I
VIII - B
VI - B,E,H
VII - D
VIII - A,I
03.09.2019 Tuesday VI - C,D,I,J
VII - H
VIII - C,F
VI - H,J
VII - G
VIII - C
VI - F,G
VII - E
VIII - D,I
VI - A
VII - B,J
VIII - A,G
VI - E
VII - B,C,D,I,J
VI - A,I
VII - C,J
VIII - E,F
04.09.2019 Wednesday VII - B,I
VIII - A,E,J
VI - I
VII - A,E,F,H
VIII - G
VI - E,J
VII - D,H,J
VIII - C
VI - H
VII - A,F
VIII - B,H
VI - A,J
VIII - D,E,I
VI - F,G
VII - H
VIII - C,D,H
07.09.2019 Saturday COMPUTER WRITTEN | DRAWING
09.09.2019 Monday G.K. Written
Note : Practical of Physical Education will be conducted from September 2 to September 12.
SECONDARY WING
SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day IX X
16.09.2019 Monday Mathematics Social Science
18.09.2019 Wednesday English Hindi
20.09.2019 Friday Punjabi Science
23.09.2019 Monday Social Science Mathematics
25.09.2019 Wednesday Hindi English
27.09.2019 Friday Science Punjabi

CO - SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day Computer Art/ Music
29.08.2019 Thursday IX - C,D
X - A,J
IX - G
X - G
30.08.2019 Friday X - E,G,I IX - B,H
X - C
31.08.2019 Saturday IX - A,G
X - C,F
IX - A,I
X - D,E,H,J
02.09.2019 Monday X - H IX - C,D
X - A,B
03.09.2019 Tuesday IX - E,J
X - B
IX - E
X - F,I
04.09.2019 Wednesday IX - B,F,H,I
X - D
IX - F,J
Note : Practical of Physical Education will be conducted from September 2 to September 12.
SENIOR SECONDARY WING
SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day XI XII
17.09.2019 Tuesday Chemistry/Economics/Music(For Arts only) Biology/Maths/Accounts/Pol.Sc./F.St./F.Arts(Arts)
19.09.2019 Thursday Phy. Edu./I.P./C.S./Psychology/H.Sc./Painting/Music English
21.09.2019 Saturday Physics/B.St./Hindi/ Pbi./ Home Science(Arts) Chemistry/Economics/Music(For Arts only)
24.09.2019 Tuesday Biology/Maths/Accounts/Pol.Sc./F.St./F.Arts(Arts) Physics/B.St./Hindi/ Pbi./ Home Science(Arts)
26.09.2019 Thursday English Optional
28.09.2019 Saturday Mathematics (Optional & Additional) ---

CO - SCHOLASTICS AREA
Date Day Science Stream Commerce Stream Arts Stream
02.09.2019 Monday Physics [XII - Med || Roll No : 1 - 25]
Chemistry [XII - Med || Roll No : 26 - 40 and XII NM A || Roll No : 1 - 10]
Economics [Com A]
Business Studies [Com B]
Accountancy [Com C]
Hindi/Punjabi
Home Science
03.09.2019 Tuesday Physics [XII - Med || Roll No : 26 - 40 and XII NM A || Roll No : 1 - 10]
Chemistry [XII - Med || Roll No : 1 - 25]
Economics [Com B]
Business Studies [Com C]
Accountancy [Com A]
Economics
Music
04.09.2019 Wednesday Physics [XII - NM A || Roll No : 11 - 29 and XII NM B || Roll No : 1 - 6]
Chemistry [XII - NM B || Roll No : 7 - 31 and Biology || Roll No : 1 - 25]
Economics [Com C]
Business Studies [Com A]
Accountancy [Com B]
Political Science
Fashion Studies
Painting
05.09.2019 Thursday Physics [XII - NM B || Roll No : 7 - 31]
Chemistry [XII - NM A || Roll No : 11 - 29 and XII NM B || Roll No : 1 - 6 and Biology || Roll No : 26 - 40]
Physical Education [Comm A] Physical Education [Arts A]
07.09.2019 Saturday English Physical Education [Comm C] Physical Education [Arts B]
09.09.2019 Monday Physical Education [Medical]
Mathematics [NM A & B]
Physical Education [Comm B] Psychology
IP
CS
Mathematics
10.09.2019 Tuesday Physical Education [NM A] English English
11.09.2019 Wednesday Physical Education [NM B] Music  
12.09.2019 Thursday IP
CS
Home Science
Painting
Music
IP
CS
Home Science
Painting